Is Riesa Broad Noodles Original German Home Style Egg Noodles 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs. Contains: Wheat And Egg.
Check Riesa Broad Noodles Original German Home Style Egg Noodles 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riesa Broad Noodles Original German Home Style Egg Noodles 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


