Is Riga dark cocoa delights Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar syrup (sugar (place of origin – EU), water), sugar, vegetable fats (in different proportions: shea, palm), low-fat cocoa powder 9.9%, sweetened condensed milk, glucose syrup, humectant glycero, caramelized filling 1% (glucose-fructose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, coconut fat, water, humectant glycerol, emulsifier soya lecithins, flavourings), emulsifiers: soya lecithins, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyoxyethylene sorbitan monostearate; flavourings, table salt, caramelized sugar syrup (glucose syrup, sugar, water), preservative potassium sorbate, instant coffee 0.06%. May contain hazelnuts, almonds, peanuts, gluten (wheat, ye, barley, oats), eggs and their products. Products shown on the packaging are not necessarily components of this product. Nutrition declaration per 100 g: energy 1958 kl/

Check Riga dark cocoa delights against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go