No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rigatoni Bolognese Pasta Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rigatoni Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef, Water, Diced Tomatoes, Pork, Tomato Juice, Wine, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Red Onion, Veal, Parmigiano Reggiano (Part Skim Raw Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Carrots, Celery, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Parsley, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Flavorings), Cream Powder, Potato Flour, Natural Flavorings, Onion, Maltodextrin, Carrot Powder

Check Rigatoni Bolognese Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rigatoni Bolognese Pasta Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Rigatoni Bolognese Pasta Bowl | Spoonful