Is RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Beef, Pork, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Power, Paprika.
Check RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
RIGATONI BOLOGNESE RIGATONI PASTA WITH A CLASSIC BOLOGNESE SAUCE MADE WITH ITALIAN TOMATOES, BEEF & PORK, RIGATONI BOLOGNESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


