Is Rigatoni Napoletani 500GR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rigatoni Nafoletani \ Specialliix O Pasta Dl Semola Dl Grano Duro /Odurum Semoiina Opates Alimentaires De Semoule De Ble Dur De Oieigwaren Aus Hartweizengrieb 10 De De Semola De Trigo Duro /0 De Deegwaren Van Griesmeel Van Harde Af Durumhvede /Opasta Av Alimentaires De Semoule De Ble Dur It:/lllndestens Haltbar Bis: / Consumir Itl:/consumlr De Preferencia Antes De:/ten Minste Houdbaar Exp: 07 03 20 13:32 L8/81 C Peso Lotto 00211066

Check Rigatoni Napoletani 500GR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep