Is RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese cultured
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • +3 more

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cooked Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Orange Peel, Onion, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Chicken Broth, Dried Celery, Natural Flavor), Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Coloring, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Canola Oil), Skim Milk, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Cream, Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultured, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Pine Nuts, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Datem, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Citric Acid, Blanched Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Citric Acid

Check RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO is available at 11 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go