Is RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made from cow's milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • less of cream
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • +3 more

made from cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED RIGATONI (WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE PEEL. ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CELERY, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL), SKIM MILK, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ASIAGO CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), BASIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 2% OR LESS OF CREAM, ROMANO CHEESE ([MADE FROM COW'S MILK], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PINE NUTS, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DATEM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go