Is RIGATONI WITH PEAS AND BACON, PEAS AND BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made from sheep milk

made from sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RIGATONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN PEAS, BACON (PORK), GARLIC OIL, ROMANO PECORINO (MADE FROM SHEEP MILK), PARSLEY

Check RIGATONI WITH PEAS AND BACON, PEAS AND BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch