Is RIGATONI WITH PEAS AND BACON, PEAS AND BACON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RIGATONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN PEAS, BACON (PORK), GARLIC OIL, ROMANO PECORINO (MADE FROM SHEEP MILK), PARSLEY

Check RIGATONI WITH PEAS AND BACON, PEAS AND BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? RIGATONI WITH PEAS AND BACON, PEAS AND BACON | Spoonful