No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Onions, Garlic Powder, Minced Onion, Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Basil, Parsley

Check Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Pescatarian? Riggo Italian Sausage Pasta Sauce | Spoonful