Is Right Guard Cool Air Conditioning Effect 72H Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • ethylhexyl palmitate

ethylhexyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butane, propane, cyclomethicone, aluminum chlorohydrate, isobutane, ethylhexyl palmitate, isopropyl myristate, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate, linalool, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, limonene, coumarin, geraniol

Check Right Guard Cool Air Conditioning Effect 72H Anti-Perspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Right Guard Cool Air Conditioning Effect 72H Anti-Perspirant Deodorant is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry