Is Right Guard Cool Air Conditioning Effect 72H Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • ethylhexyl palmitate

ethylhexyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

butane, propane, cyclomethicone, aluminum chlorohydrate, isobutane, ethylhexyl palmitate, isopropyl myristate, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, propylene carbonate, linalool, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, limonene, coumarin, geraniol

Check Right Guard Cool Air Conditioning Effect 72H Anti-Perspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Right Guard Cool Air Conditioning Effect 72H Anti-Perspirant Deodorant is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry