Is Right Guard® Sport Active Antiperspirant 3 oz. Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- myristyl myristate
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient...PurposeAluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY 14.0%...Antiperspirant Inactive IngredientsCyclomethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Myristyl Myristate, Polyethylene, Parfum (Fragrance), Arachidyl Alcohol
Check Right Guard® Sport Active Antiperspirant 3 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard® Sport Active Antiperspirant 3 oz. Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Right Guard® Sport Active Antiperspirant 3 oz. Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


