Is Right Guard Xtreme Invisible High Performance Anti-Perspirant 72H Protection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
butane, propane, aqua, aluminum chlorohydrate, propylene glycol, cyclomethicone, isobutane, isopropyl myristate, dimethicone, parfum, peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone, phenoxyethanol, linalool, limonene, hexyl cinnamal, citronellol, coumarin, citral
Check Right Guard Xtreme Invisible High Performance Anti-Perspirant 72H Protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Xtreme Invisible High Performance Anti-Perspirant 72H Protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Right Guard Xtreme Invisible High Performance Anti-Perspirant 72H Protection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


