Is Right Guard Xtreme Women 72h Cool Antiperspirant Deodorant,150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Citral
Check Right Guard Xtreme Women 72h Cool Antiperspirant Deodorant,150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard Xtreme Women 72h Cool Antiperspirant Deodorant,150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Right Guard Xtreme Women 72h Cool Antiperspirant Deodorant,150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


