Is Right Rice Mediterranean Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LENTIL FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, (Or, 1 cup of water for each les di ilede PEA FIBER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL. Best to use a regular saucepan Belan originale DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SUGAR, check out the cooking inla at Righefor on PARSLEY, DILL WEED, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TARTARIC ACID.

Check Right Rice Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch