Is RIGHT SIZE, HUNGER SMASHING SMOOTHIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PRPTEIN ISOLATE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, CINNAMON BARK EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC CITRATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check RIGHT SIZE, HUNGER SMASHING SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGHT SIZE, HUNGER SMASHING SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Beverage · Powder


