Is RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet Vegetarian?

Description
Bright mango and pineapple flavors deliver a tropical, fruit-forward profile; texture is smooth with a slightly icy finish. Common uses include dessert, snack, topping, or mixing into drinks. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional icy crystals—overall appreciated for refreshment and versatility in serving options and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mango and pineapple flavors deliver a tropical, fruit-forward profile; texture is smooth with a slightly icy finish. Common uses include dessert, snack, topping, or mixing into drinks. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional icy crystals—overall appreciated for refreshment and versatility in serving options and portability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alphonso Mangoes, Cold-pressed Pineapples, Cane Sugar, Plant Derived Stabilizers (Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Glucose Syrup, Soya Proteins), Lemon Juice
Check RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Mango Pineapple Sorbet is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


