Is Righteous Dairy Free Raspberry Lime Small Batch Sorbetto Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and zesty lime combine into a tangy, fruit-forward sorbetto with a smooth, slightly icy mouthfeel; commonly served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or cocktail component. Reviewers frequently cite intense, balanced fruit flavor and refreshing acidity, noting artisanal small-batch character while some describe a sharper tartness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (raspberries, cane sugar, rice syrup solids), Lime juice concentrate, Tara gum, Guar gum May contain: Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios

Check Righteous Dairy Free Raspberry Lime Small Batch Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go