Is RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Raspberry Lime Sorbetto Gluten Free?

Description
Bright raspberry and zesty lime combine in a tangy, fruit-forward sorbetto with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served by the scoop as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser, or blended into smoothies and cocktails. Reviews note intense fruit flavor and refreshing acidity, with occasional comments about icy consistency, often.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup solids
organic rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry and zesty lime combine in a tangy, fruit-forward sorbetto with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served by the scoop as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser, or blended into smoothies and cocktails. Reviews note intense fruit flavor and refreshing acidity, with occasional comments about icy consistency, often.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Plant Derived Stabilizer Base (Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Lime Juice
Check RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Raspberry Lime Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Raspberry Lime Sorbetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
delicious
very good, addictive sorbetto
It’s Delicious
Refreshing! Smooth and creamy texture without dairy. What’s not to love?
Similar Products
Where to buy
RIGHTEOUS Dairy Free Raspberry Lime Sorbetto is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


