Is Righteous Felon Fowl Capone Turkey Jerky, Fowl Capune Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, AND SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER), BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), LEMON OIL, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, ITALIAN SEASONING, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PAPRIKA, CELERY JUICE POWDER (CELERY JUICE, SEA SALT), CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER.
Check Righteous Felon Fowl Capone Turkey Jerky, Fowl Capune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Fowl Capone Turkey Jerky, Fowl Capune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


