Is Righteous Sea Salted Caramel Small Batch Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (cane Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Caramelized Cane Sugar Syrup), Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour, Tara Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Righteous Sea Salted Caramel Small Batch Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Sea Salted Caramel Small Batch Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


