Is Righteously Raw Maqui Rose Truffle Bars (6 bars) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut palm sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cacao Butter, Brown Rice Protein Powder, Coconut Palm Sugar, Agave, Red Beet Powder, Raspberry Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Rosehip Powder, Cacao Powder, Coconut Oil, Pink Rose, Palma Rosa Oil
Check Righteously Raw Maqui Rose Truffle Bars (6 bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteously Raw Maqui Rose Truffle Bars (6 bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Righteously Raw Maqui Rose Truffle Bars (6 bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


