Is RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Chickpea Flour, Pea Fiber, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion, Garlic) Chili Pepper, Parsley, Paprika Extract (Color) Citric Acid, Sugar, Malic Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors.
Check RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
RightRice Grains Spanish - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


