Is RIGONI DI ASIAGO, NOCCIOLATA, ORGANIC HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & MILK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, HAZELNUT PASTE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SKIM MILK POWDER*, COCOA POWDER*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check RIGONI DI ASIAGO, NOCCIOLATA, ORGANIC HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIGONI DI ASIAGO, NOCCIOLATA, ORGANIC HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


