Is Riko Nao Pan De San Francisco Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOTRITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) ENZYME, SUGAR, MILK (VITAMIN D3). SHORTENING VEGETABLE OIL, (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND COTTONSEED OIL WITH DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE ADDED TO REDUCE FOAMING) BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE) BAKING SODA, BUTTER CONCENTRATE (WATER, SUCROSE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, (XANTHAN GUM), EMULSIFIER (POLISORBATE 80). PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENSOATE AND POTASIUM SORBATE) VANILLA PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN. ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUM, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE). EGGS, SALT, FD&C YELLOW #5, #6
Check Riko Nao Pan De San Francisco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riko Nao Pan De San Francisco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


