Is Rimbies Chocolate Dipped Freeze Dried Candy Crunchy Colour Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 66
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 66% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Colourants (e162, E163, E170, E160a, E132, E100, E120, E141), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Thickener (gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (shellac). Contains Traces of Gluten, Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Rimbies Chocolate Dipped Freeze Dried Candy Crunchy Colour Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimbies Chocolate Dipped Freeze Dried Candy Crunchy Colour Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


