Is Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • triacetin
  • hexylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • propylene glycol
  • urea
  • +9 more

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Butylene Glycol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Talc, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Tribehenin, Isononyl Isononanoate, Magnesium Sulfate, Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone, Lecithin, Mica, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Laureth-7, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Disodium EDTA, Glyceryl Polymethacrylate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Ascorbyl Glucoside, BHT, Sodium PCA, Urea, Trehalose, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Hexylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Caprylyl Glycol, Triacetin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, [May contain /+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]

Check Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy