Is Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- caprylyl glycol
- hexylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl polymethacrylate
- +4 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Butylene Glycol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Talc, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Tribehenin, Isononyl Isononanoate, Magnesium Sulfate, Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone, Lecithin, Mica, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Laureth-7, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Disodium EDTA, Glyceryl Polymethacrylate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Ascorbyl Glucoside, BHT, Sodium PCA, Urea, Trehalose, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Hexylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Caprylyl Glycol, Triacetin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, [May contain /+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]
Check Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Concealer 040 Soft Beige 7ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


