Is Rimmel London Glam'Eyes HD 5 Pan Eye Shadow 022 Brixton Brown 3.8g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate
- octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Dimethicone, Talc, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Nylon-12, Glyceryl Stearate, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Propylparaben, Xanthan Gum, Tin Oxide, [May contain/+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ultramarines (CI 77007), D&C Black No. 2 (CI 77266), Carmine (CI 75470), FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake (CI 42090), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510)]
Check Rimmel London Glam'Eyes HD 5 Pan Eye Shadow 022 Brixton Brown 3.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Glam'Eyes HD 5 Pan Eye Shadow 022 Brixton Brown 3.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Powder


