Is Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- dipropylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- peg-8
- +12 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Dimethicone, Talc, Mica, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethiconol, Sodium PCA, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Glyceryl Polymethacrylate, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-8, Butylene Glycol, Ectoin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Trehalose, Tocopherol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Propylene Glycol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Limonene, Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, BHT, Triacetin, Geraniol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Alteromonas Ferment Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, [May contain +/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]
Check Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 13 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


