Is Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- dipropylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- +9 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Dimethicone, Talc, Mica, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethiconol, Sodium PCA, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Urea, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Glyceryl Polymethacrylate, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-8, Butylene Glycol, Ectoin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Trehalose, Tocopherol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Propylene Glycol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-51, Limonene, Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, BHT, Triacetin, Geraniol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Alteromonas Ferment Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, [May contain +/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)]
Check Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Rimmel London Lasting Radiance Foundation 201 Classic Beige 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


