Is Rimmel London Stay Matte Pressed Powder 001 Transparent 14g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Mica, Polyethylene, Petrolatum, Phenyl Trimethicone, Dimethicone, Polybutene, Isostearyl Neopentanoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylparaben, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Paraffinum Liquidum/mineral Oil/huile Minerale, Propylparaben, Parfum/Fragrance, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, BHT, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Linalool, [May Contain/peut Contenir/+/-:titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ultramarines (CI 77007)]

Check Rimmel London Stay Matte Pressed Powder 001 Transparent 14g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rimmel London Stay Matte Pressed Powder 001 Transparent 14g is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery