Is Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip As If! Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wax/cire de carnauba
- synthetic wax
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl hydrogenated rosinate
wax/cire de carnauba
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
isododecane, glyceryl hydrogenated rosinate, c28-52 olefin/undecylenic acid copolymer, c9-12 alkane, synthetic wax, phenyl trimethicone, octyldodecanol, phenylpropyldimethylsiloxysilicate, bis-carboxydecyl dimethicone, coco caprylate/caprate, silica dimethyl silylate, hydrogenated polycyclopentadiene, parfum/fragrance, quaternium-90 sepiolite, benzyl benzoate, phenoxyethanol, nylon-12, volcanic rock, caprylyl glycol, triethoxycaprylylsilane, polyethylene, quaternium-90 montmorillonite, copernicia cerifera cera/copernicia cerifera (carnauba), wax/cire de carnauba, undecylenic acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl cinnamate, linalool, cinnamyl alcohol, tocopherol, eugenol, may contain /-: mica, titanium dioxide (ci 77891), iron oxides (ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499), d&c red no, 27 aluminum lake (ci 45410), d&c red no, 6 barium lake (ci 15850), d&c red no, 7 calcium lake (ci 15850), fd&c blue no, 1 aluminum lake (ci 42090), fd&c yellow no, 5 aluminum lake (ci 19140), fd&c yellow no, 6 aluminum lake (ci 15985))
Check Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip As If! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip As If! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip As If! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


