Is Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

isododecane, glyceryl hydrogenated rosinate, c28-52 olefin/undecylenic acid copolymer, c9-12 alkane, synthetic wax, phenyl trimethicone, octyldodecanol, phenylpropyldimethylsiloxysilicate, bis-carboxydecyl dimethicone, coco caprylate/caprate, silica dimethyl silylate, hydrogenated polycyclopentadiene, parfum/fragrance, quaternium-90 sepiolite, benzyl benzoate, phenoxyethanol, nylon-12, volcanic rock, caprylyl glycol, triethoxycaprylylsilane, polyethylene, quaternium-90 montmorillonite, copernicia cerifera cera/copernicia cerifera (carnauba), wax/cire de carnauba, undecylenic acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl cinnamate, linalool, cinnamyl alcohol, tocopherol, eugenol, may contain /-: mica, titanium dioxide (ci 77891), iron oxides (ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499), d&c red no, 27 aluminum lake (ci 45410), d&c red no, 6 barium lake (ci 15850), d&c red no, 7 calcium lake (ci 15850), fd&c blue no, 1 aluminum lake (ci 42090), fd&c yellow no, 5 aluminum lake (ci 19140), fd&c yellow no, 6 aluminum lake (ci 15985))

Check Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky