Is Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- c28-52 olefin/undecylenic acid copolymer
- wax/cire de carnauba
- caprylyl glycol
- synthetic wax
- glyceryl hydrogenated rosinate
c28-52 olefin/undecylenic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
isododecane, glyceryl hydrogenated rosinate, c28-52 olefin/undecylenic acid copolymer, c9-12 alkane, synthetic wax, phenyl trimethicone, octyldodecanol, phenylpropyldimethylsiloxysilicate, bis-carboxydecyl dimethicone, coco caprylate/caprate, silica dimethyl silylate, hydrogenated polycyclopentadiene, parfum/fragrance, quaternium-90 sepiolite, benzyl benzoate, phenoxyethanol, nylon-12, volcanic rock, caprylyl glycol, triethoxycaprylylsilane, polyethylene, quaternium-90 montmorillonite, copernicia cerifera cera/copernicia cerifera (carnauba), wax/cire de carnauba, undecylenic acid, benzyl salicylate, benzyl cinnamate, linalool, cinnamyl alcohol, tocopherol, eugenol, may contain /-: mica, titanium dioxide (ci 77891), iron oxides (ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499), d&c red no, 27 aluminum lake (ci 45410), d&c red no, 6 barium lake (ci 15850), d&c red no, 7 calcium lake (ci 15850), fd&c blue no, 1 aluminum lake (ci 42090), fd&c yellow no, 5 aluminum lake (ci 19140), fd&c yellow no, 6 aluminum lake (ci 15985))
Check Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rimmel London Stay Satin Liquid Lip Rad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


