Is Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Light Brown Sugar, Yogurt Chips (sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil†, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Culture, Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Pea Protein, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Salt. †rspo-certified Source Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rind Granola Squares Raspberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


