Is Ring Pop Freeze Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity flavors deliver a sweet, icy taste experience; freezing yields a firm, crunchy surface that softens while chewed. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, novelty treat, or party favor. Reviewers note strong flavor variety and kid appeal, praising novelty but occasionally reporting breakage, inconsistent freezing, or overly sweet profiles issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, lactic acid, sodium lactate, turmeric
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity flavors deliver a sweet, icy taste experience; freezing yields a firm, crunchy surface that softens while chewed. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, novelty treat, or party favor. Reviewers note strong flavor variety and kid appeal, praising novelty but occasionally reporting breakage, inconsistent freezing, or overly sweet profiles issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1.
Check Ring Pop Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


