Is Ring Pop Party Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALL FLAVOURS CONTAIN: Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, dextrose), modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid, sodium lactate, lactic acid, fumaric acid, artificial flavours, artificial colours, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2, red 3, carnauba wax, beeswax, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, carmine, turmeric, spirulina extract, fruit and vegetable juice for colour, natural and artificial flavours, artificial flavour, natural flavour, artificial colour, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, strawberry, raspberry, melon, pineapple, orange, lemon, apple, cherry, grape, peach, banana, watermelon, blue raspberry, green apple, sour apple, rainbow sherbet.

Check Ring Pop Party Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Lollipop

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping