Is Ring Pop Party Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • artificial flavours
  • artificial flavour
  • natural flavour
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • +1 more

artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALL FLAVOURS CONTAIN: Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, dextrose), modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid, sodium lactate, lactic acid, fumaric acid, artificial flavours, artificial colours, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2, red 3, carnauba wax, beeswax, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, carmine, turmeric, spirulina extract, fruit and vegetable juice for colour, natural and artificial flavours, artificial flavour, natural flavour, artificial colour, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, strawberry, raspberry, melon, pineapple, orange, lemon, apple, cherry, grape, peach, banana, watermelon, blue raspberry, green apple, sour apple, rainbow sherbet.

Check Ring Pop Party Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Lollipop

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping