Is Ring Pop Party Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALL FLAVOURS CONTAIN: Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, dextrose), modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid, sodium lactate, lactic acid, fumaric acid, artificial flavours, artificial colours, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2, red 3, carnauba wax, beeswax, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, carmine, turmeric, spirulina extract, fruit and vegetable juice for colour, natural and artificial flavours, artificial flavour, natural flavour, artificial colour, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, strawberry, raspberry, melon, pineapple, orange, lemon, apple, cherry, grape, peach, banana, watermelon, blue raspberry, green apple, sour apple, rainbow sherbet.

Check Ring Pop Party Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Lollipop

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping