Is Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- all flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
all flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ring Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Push Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Baby Bottle Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Additionally: Blue Raspberry: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Strawberry: Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Fruit Punch: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Buffered Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 6 Lake, Juicy Drop Pop: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Invert Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerine, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Blue 1, Knock-Out Punch: Buffered Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6 Lake, Wild Cherry Berry: Buffered Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 2 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake.
Check Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


