Is Ring Pop Sours Pops, Sour Cherry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Raspberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID. ADDITIONALLY: SOUR RASPBERRY: NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. SOUR CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40. SOUR GREEN APPLE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check Ring Pop Sours Pops, Sour Cherry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ring Pop Sours Pops, Sour Cherry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


