Is Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- salted butter
- white chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, White Chocolate Chunks (21%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Corn Flour, Soya Flour, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Lemon Oil, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Oat, Soya and Milk.
Check Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


