Is Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten-free oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, White Chocolate Chunks (21%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Corn Flour, Soya Flour, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Lemon Oil, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Oat, Soya and Milk.
Check Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


