Is Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, White Chocolate Chunks (21%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Margarine (palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Corn Flour, Soya Flour, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Lemon Oil, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Oat, Soya and Milk.
Check Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ringtons White Chocolate & Lemon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


