Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ringworm Control Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thuja Occidentalis (10X Certified Organic), Natrum Muriaticum (10X Certified Organic), Silica (10X Certified Organic), Inactive Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllata Oil, Sesamum Indicum Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia Oil, Thymus Vulgaris

Check Ringworm Control against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ringworm Control is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Ringworm Control | Spoonful