Is Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea Vegan?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged shake easy to sip; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, between meals, or a quick meal alternative. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some mention artificial sweetness and occasional packaging issues and temperature preferences
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- choline bitartrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged shake easy to sip; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, between meals, or a quick meal alternative. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some mention artificial sweetness and occasional packaging issues and temperature preferences
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Less Than 2% Of Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin (From Chicory), Vitamins And Minerals, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


