Is Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea Dairy Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged shake easy to sip; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, between meals, or a quick meal alternative. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some mention artificial sweetness and occasional packaging issues and temperature preferences
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- less than 2% of fructose, soy protein isolate, sodium caseinate, calcium caseinate, inulin
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged shake easy to sip; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, between meals, or a quick meal alternative. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some mention artificial sweetness and occasional packaging issues and temperature preferences
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Less Than 2% Of Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin (From Chicory), Vitamins And Minerals, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


