Is Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea Vegetarian?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged shake easy to sip; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, between meals, or a quick meal alternative. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some mention artificial sweetness and occasional packaging issues and temperature preferences
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged shake easy to sip; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, between meals, or a quick meal alternative. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, though some mention artificial sweetness and occasional packaging issues and temperature preferences
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Less Than 2% Of Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin (From Chicory), Vitamins And Minerals, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Glucose Control Balanced Very Vanilla Nutritional Drink 6 ea is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


